Past Participants: YFC 2017

#

? Catcher
100AcreLove
4 for a cause
4Meliorist

A

ACExllecnce
Aliferous
Animal Life Saver Squad (ALSS)

B

Barkaneers
BeyonDisability
bighearts
Blood Hunters

C

CElebrators
Constellation

D

d’ARTs 2017
DEAFinite
Diligence

E

Efficace
EXceedingCONVICTion

F

Faith In Humanity Restored

H

Hermes

I

Ignis
In a Different Light

L

LEUcida
Lucid Operatives

M

Macrohard
mistakABLE

O

Oceanides
OMTC

P

P.A.W.
Passionation
Ping Yi Pandas
Pocketful of Pink 4th gen
Project Amare
Project Amari
Project Aurora
Project Auxilio
Project Bonejour
Project Candenti
Project Carnation
Project CASA
Project Edelstein (The Gemstone Project)
Project Eleutheria
Project Espérer
Project Ethereal
Project Ethos
Project Guardian
Project Iridescent
Project Juvo
Project Kairos
Project Kuching
Project Liberosis
Project Lucidus
Project Luciole
Project Lumiere
Project Luminos
Project Lumos
Project Native
Project Orenda
Project Protego
Project ReinCarnation
Project Synapses
Project Vitalize
Project Wildcare

R

REdisCOVER
Reinsight
Run For RDA 2017

S

Solidarity (家)
Sports (d)IS Ability
Spread Love
Strawberry Society
Super

T

Team Adonia
Team caterPILLAR
Team DasMyDream
Team DCBR
Team DYNAMITE
Team Edutomahawk
Team Empathy
Team Espoir
Team Eunity
Team euphoria
Team InclUsive
Team Magic
Team Pulse
Team Shooting Stars
Team Sora
Team Whiteing
Team X-LiMiTS
The Dreamswork Project
The Hero Hand
The Purpose Project
The Rainbow Project
The Red Ranger
The Wishbone
Through Your Eyes

U

Uns(eye)ghted

W

We are unbeatABLE

Y

Younite
Youth-for-Youth
Youthphoria

A

Animal Concerns Research and Education Society
Association for Persons with Special Needs
AWWA Ltd

B

Babes Pregnancy Crisis Support Ltd
Beautiful People SG Ltd
Beyond Social Service
Boys’ Town
Breast Cancer Foundation

C

Canossaville Children and Community Services
Cat Welfare Society
Causes For Animals (Singapore) Ltd
Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore
Children-At-Risk Empowerment Association (CARE Singapore)
Children’s Cancer Foundation
Club Rainbow (Singapore)

D

Diabetic Society of Singapore
Disabled People’s Association
Down Syndrome Association (Singapore)
Dyslexia Association of Singapore

E

Epilepsy Care Group (Singapore)

F

Focus on the Family Singapore Ltd

G

Guide Dogs Association of the Blind Ltd

H

Habitat for Humanity Singapore

L

Leukemia and Lymphoma Foundation

M

Make-A-Wish Foundation Singapore
Mercy Relief Limited
Methodist Welfare Services – Bethany Methodist Nursing Home
Metta Welfare Association

N

Nature Society (Singapore)

R

Ren Ci Hospital
Restroom Association (Singapore)
Riding for the Disabled Association of Singapore

S

Singapore Association for Mental Health
Singapore Cancer Society
Singapore Children’s Society
Singapore Disability Sports Council
Singapore Environment Council
Society for the Physically Disabled
Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
St Luke’s Hospital
Student Advisory Centre

T

The Bone Marrow Donor Programme
The Little Arts Academy
The Red Pencil (Singapore)
The Singapore Association for the Deaf
The Star Shelter
TOUCH Community Services

V

Very Special Arts Singapore Ltd

Y

Yellow Ribbon Fund

A

Anderson Junior College
Anglo-Chinese Junior College
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

B

Bedok North Secondary School

C

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School

D

Dunman High School

E

Eunoia Junior College

H

Hai Sing Catholic School
Home School
Hong Kah Secondary School
Hwa Chong Institution

I

ITE College West

J

Jurong Secondary School

M

Management Development Institute of Singapore (MDIS)
Methodist Girls’ School
Millennia Institute

N

Nan Chiau High School
Nanyang Girls’ High School
Nanyang Junior College
National Junior College
National University of Singapore
Ngee Ann Secondary School
NUS High School of Mathematics And Science

P

Ping Yi Secondary School

R

Raffles Girls’ School
Raffles Institution
Republic Polytechnic
River Valley High School (Year 5 & 6)

S

School of the Arts, Singapore
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
Singapore Management University
St. Andrew’s Junior College
St. Joseph’s Institution (Senior School)
St. Joseph’s Institution International School

T

Temasek Junior College

V

Victoria Junior College

A

Abhishek Mukherjee
Alan Leong
Amelia Ang
Anantha Lakshmi
Andrew Seah
Andy Ang
Angeline You
Anh Tuan Bui
Annie Chan
Anthony Espinosa
Ashok Kumar Balusa
Audwin Tay

B

Balan Koodalingam
Beatrice Cheng – Bee Ong
Ben Yeo
Brenda Tan
Brigitte Chua

C

Cesar Alegro
Chee Yeen Yee
Chetan Mahendra
Chew Tong Gunn
Chin Choon Khim
Chong Juanq Jiunn
Christopher Goh
Colin Ong

D

Deepak Agrawal
Devendra Mistry
Dewi Tiara Ongkowidjaja

E

Evelina Larisa

F

Fonzarelli Ong
Frankie Hui

G

Gabriel Lee
Garimella Sai Lakshmi
Gary Mak
Gaurav Gupta
Geetika Lohani
Geraldine Tan
Grace Chong

H

Helen Tan
Hitesh Gulrajani
Ho Weng Kit

I

Iris Lee

J

Jacquelyn Tan
Jaspal Singh Sidhu
Jillyn Sim
Jimmy Chew
Josef MY Aguria
Juliana Teo
June Kareen Boniol

K

Kannika Leelapanyalert Hansen
Karthik Sekar
Kumarandy Alaguraj

L

Lee Zhong Han
Liang Xiuming
Lisa Koh

M

Marta Kulis
Mayank Agarwal
Melvyn Emmanuel Li
Michelle Lau
Moonamkavil Kumaran Sudesh Kumar

N

Nathalie Leung
Nrusinhajeet Paricha

P

Patricia Lim
Peter Peng
Philip Johnson
Poh Kim Siong

R

Rajarshi Ghosal
Ratnajit Saha
Regina Lee
Ritu Garg
Rukmani Naganathan

S

Sachin Vij
Samarth Goel
Sandeep Jaiswal
Sazid Ahmed
Seah Yong Huan
Serene Tan-Johnson
Sheryl Cheong
Shirley Lam
Shubhen Phanse
Soemiaty
Spencer Chiang
Subhalakshmi Seshan
Sunhwa Jeong
Sunkara Pradeep
Susan Kwek

T

Tew Ming Wei
Thiru Shanmugasundaram
Thomas Chan

V

Valeria Sadovykh
Vijay Babu
Vijay Tripathi
Vikas Chandrasekaran
Vivek Lath Kumar
Vivek Nair

W

Weldon Sng
Wong Peng Hong

Y

Yeo Ying Hao
Yong Eng Kiat

Z

Zheng Wen Jing

Mentor Support Group

Andrew Calvert
Anh Tuan Bui
Chin Choon Kim
Chito Mataac
Colin Ong
Gary Mak
Josef Aguria
Niraj Sinha
Tew Ming Wei
Yong Eng Kiat