PAST PARTICIPANTS

YFC 2019 Teams
100AcreLove
OmbreProject heARTisansTeam Destars
A Meaningful DreamOpTEAMismProject Helios
Team Estrella
Animal heroesPathlightProject Ignite
Team Felicity
Apricity
PawtectProject Impact
Team Femme-ily
Can-descent
Project ApatiteProject Iridescent
Team Ho'ōla
Chapter 1: Protea
Project ApolloProject Kaleidoscope
Team Interstellar
Curae
Project AquilaProject Liberosis
Team Liberte
Dia-Beat-This!
Project ArribaProject Meraki
Team Lumos
DOGEProject AxonProject Minerva
Team Nova
Education Opportunity Support (Eos)
Project BeyondProject PAW
Team Novaturient
Edutomahawk
Project CandentiProject Souhait
Team Pegasus
Gaia
Project CelestialProject Synapses
Team Redefined
Hotline-3376
Project ChangeProject Vitalize
Team Solidarity 合
IncendoProject CognizanceProject Vyta
Team Soseki
Interritus
Project ConcordiaProject Wildcare
Team Starlight
Kaleidoscope
Project D'abledProject_Equality
Team Un-Velleity
KinderJoy
Project DirectionQANEBrella Team
Team YOU-nicorn
Kindness Crew
Project EdelsteinRelevéTeamSuper
KONKI
Project EducarSilent Melody
The animal lovers
LEUcida
Project ElixirSnowdrop
The Assemblage
Light Warriors
Project EmpyreanTeam Abstract!
The Blue Pants
Mashi
Project Fo(u)r YouthTeam Alleviate
The Dreamswork Project
MatchA-Marrow
Project GuardianTeam Appello
The More the Marrower
Mental Health Warriors
Project HarikaTeam Beenevolent
Wheelchairity
Meraki
Project Hear Me OutTeam CT
Wish Upon A Star
YFC 2019 Social Service Agencies
ACRES (Animal Concerns Research & Education Society)
Kampung Senang Charity and Education Foundation
Assisi Hospice
Leukemia and Lymphoma Foundation
Babes Pregnancy Crisis Support
Make-A-Wish Foundation
Beautiful People SG
Morning Star Community Services
Bethesda Care Services
Nature Society (Singapore)
Beyond Social Services
Parkinson Society Singapore
Boys' Town
Ren Ci Hospital
CampusImpact
Riding for the Disabled Association of Singapore
Care Corner Singapore
SCWO-Star Shelter
CARE Singapore
Singapore After-Care Association
Causes For Animals (Singapore)
Singapore Association for Mental Health
Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore (CPAS)
Singapore Cancer Society
Children's Cancer Foundation
Singapore Children's Society
Diabetes Singapore
Singapore National Paralympic Council
Disabled People's Association
SPCA
Down Syndrome Association (Singapore)
SPD
Dyslexia Association of Singapore
The Bone Marrow Donor Programme
Focus on the Family Singapore
The Food Bank Singapore
Food from the Heart
The Red Pencil (Singapore)
Guide Dogs Singapore
The Singapore Association for the Deaf
Habitat for Humanity Singapore
TOUCH Community Services
Haemophilia Society of Singapore
Very Special Arts Singapore
Home Nursing Foundation
YFC 2019 Representing Schools
Anderson Junior CollegeNanyang Junior College
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
National Junior College
Anglo-Chinese School (International)
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
Catholic High School
NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
Catholic Junior College
Ping Yi Secondary School
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls' School
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
Raffles Institution
Dunman High School
Republic Polytechnic
Eunoia Junior College
River Valley High School
Hai Sing Catholic School
Singapore Polytechnic
Home School Network
Singapore University of Social Sciences (SUSS)
Hwa Chong Institution
St. Andrew's Junior College
ITE College Central
St. Joseph's Institution (Senior School)
ITE College East
St. Joseph's Institution International (High School)
ITE College West
Temasek Junior College
Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)
Temasek Polytechnic
Nan Chiau High School
Unity Secondary School
Nanyang Girls' High School
Victoria Junior College
YFC 2019 Mentors
Abhishek Jain
Gary Mak
Pierre Habib
Ajay Shah
Gaurav Gupta
Pradeep Sunkara
Amelia Ang
Gourab Kundu
Rajesh Anthony Emmanuel
Anantha Lakshmi
Guo Jianlong
Rekha Malisetti
Andrew Calvert
Iris Lew
Sandeep Jaiswal
Andrew Chan
Ivan Tang
Santhosh Kumar
Andy Ang
Jackie They
Saravanaraj Rathinam
Ang Eu Swan
James Keady
Shalini Nagarajan
Ang Kia Wee
Japinder Singh
Shiva Kumar lakkiayan
Angeline Nithya
Jasmine Tan
Shubhen Phanse
Arjun Chandrasekhar
Jeremy Khoo
Sonali Rameshwar Surwase
Arokia Julie Vincent
Jimmy Ong
Srikanth Malisetti
Audwin Tay
Joey Cho
Sruthi Viswanathuni
Beatrice Ong
Josef Aguria
Subhash Chandra
Ben Yeo
Kailash Ramesh Nichani
Sudhakar Lingamneni
Binita Shah
Kaleen Tan
Sudheer Bandaru
Charlie Teo
Kamalika Roy Chowdhury
Tan Ding Jie
Chauhan Rakesh Virendra
Kang Chooi Fern
Tan Hwang Swee
Jimmy Chew
Kek Khian Guan
Tan Shi Yun
Chew Tong Gunn
Kushang Kamalkant Sheth
Tanuj Makin
Chin Choon Khim
Lisa Ng
Tew Ming Wei
Chito Mataac
Lucy Chong
Tham Woon Choong
Chong Yoke Ling
Maricar Regala
Trieu Man Thy
Christina Cheng
Mark Goh
Uma Maheswari
Christopher Fang
Mark Lim
Uthamaraj Kanagaraj
Colin Ong
Martin Ong
Uvan S/O Mohan
Crystal Ong
May Anne Cheong
Vaithiyanathan Ganesh Kumar
Dennis Chan
Meghna Chatterjee
Vivek Kamaraj
Djoni Leo
Mudit Gangal
Wajahat Ahmad Khan
Fatimah Binte Yasin
Nakkina Santosh Kumar
Wendy Chin
Favian Ooi
Noemie Alintissar
William Toh
Fiona Gan
Pek Teck Leong
Wong Heng Mui
Frankie Hui
Pete Peng
Yong Eng Kiat

Facebook